8:30 – 9:00 AM Pick up coffee and scones and find your spot along the Montlake Cut or Bridge for the races.
9:40 AM Montlake Bridge closes
10:00 AM – Noon Windermere Cup Regatta (23 Races)
10:14 am – Police/Fire Department Race
Race 1- 10:20 am – Men’s Masters 8+ 40+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 2 – 10:22 am – Men’s Masters 8+ 50+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2- TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 3 – 10:24 am – Mixed Masters 8+ 30+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 4 – 10:26 am – Mixed 8+ 50+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 5 – 10:28 am – Women’s Masters 8+ 40+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 -TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 6 – 10:30 am – Women’s Masters 8+ 50+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 7 – 10:34 am – Men’s Jr 4x
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 8 – 10:36 am – Women’s Jr 4x
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 9 – 10:39 am – Women’s Jr 4x+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 10 – 10:41 am – Men’s Jr 4+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 11 – 10:44 am – Women’s Jr 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 12 – 10:47 am – Men’s Jr 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 13 – 10:50 am – Men’s Open 4+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Race 14 – 10:52 am – Women’s Collegiate 4+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 15 – 10:54 am – Women’s Collegiate Open 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 16 – 10:58 am – Men’s Collegiate Open 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 17 – 11:01 am – Women’s Collegiate 3rd Varsity 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 18 – 11:05 am – Men’s Collegiate Freshman/3rd Varsity 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Lane 5 – TBD
Race 19 – 11:10 am – Women’s Cascade Cup 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Race 20 – 11:20 am – Men’s Cascade Cup 8+
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Lane 3 – TBD
Lane 4 – TBD
Race 21 – 11:30 am – Women’s Windermere Cup
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Race 22 – 11:45am – Men’s Windermere Cup
Lane 1 – TBD
Lane 2 – TBD
Noon – 2:00 PM Boat Parade
-
Order Class Class Name 1st A Virginia V, Fire Boat, SFD Fireboat #1, KC Sheriff Marine Unit 2nd B Husky Band Boats 3rd C Club Officers’ Salute 4th D Classic Power 40′ and Over 5th E Classic Sail 6th F Classic Power Under 40′ 7th G Novelty Decorated 8th H Dressed Sail 9th I Dressed Power 10th J Wilson Seamanship 11th K SYC Inviitational 12th L Cougar Yacht Club 13th M Spinnaker Group 14th N Youth Sponsored Decorated 15th O Sponsored Decorated 16th P Decorated Sail 17th R Decorated Power 18th S Spirit 19th T Decorated Commercial 20th U Working Boats 21st V SPD Harbor 4 22nd W SFD Chief Seattle Classes of boats will proceed through the parade route in alphabetical order. Within each alphabetic class, boats may proceed in any numerical order.
12:30 – 1:00 PM Windermere Cup and Cascade Cup Athlete’s Awards Ceremony (Stage)
1:00 – 2:30 PM Masters, Collegiate and Junior’s Award Ceremony (Stage)
3:00 PM Montlake Bridge opens